TSP Live Analytics Performance

RETURN TO THE TSP LIVE DASHBOARD

To avoid confusion and as of January 1st, 2022, Book Needs are now tracked for FULL GAME performance ONLY. Although, strong correlation has been shown for 1st Halves of Book Needs.

Records are updated daily when respective content is added to the TSP Content Logs, typically by 12pm ET. Visit the Content Log to see the last date for which content has been logged.


ContentReadingWinsLossesWin PctUnitsROI
Book Positions**ALL291861.7%9.219.6%
Book Needs - High90+10376.9%11.790.0%
Book Needs - High80-89615851.3%21.918.4%
Book Needs - Low70-79616946.9%1.71.3%
Book Needs - Low60-69839247.4%-1.6-0.9%
Exotics (Parlays & Teasers)N/A3260.0%9.6192.0%
In-Play Analytics TableINPLAY323945.1%11.416.1%
In-Play Analytics AlertTESTING010.00%-1.2-120.0%
KB Consensus80%+3175.0%1.845.0%
KB Consensus70-79%241168.6%13.137.4%
KB Consensus60-69%694660.0%18.215.8%
KB Consensus55-59%6275.0%3.847.5%
Known BettorNCAAF30100.0%3.0100.0%
Known BettorNFL000.0%0.00.0%
Strategy - Cold Front ReversalAll Sports10471.4%5.640.0%
Top Sharp ConsensusPremium Play292355.8%3.77.1%
Top Sharp ConsensusJust Missed PP301369.8%15.736.5%
TSP Live Radar90+10100.0%1.0100.0%
TSP Live Radar80-8920969.0%11.037.9%
TSP Live Radar74-791126862.2%44.724.8%
TSP Live Radar65-7336734151.8%9.21.3%
TSP Live Radar60-6413310655.6%20.08.4%
Total108690654.5%213.510.7%
**-Covered on Oddsmaker's Report

Hermes v2.0

HermesReport
Overall PosturePASSIVE
MLB PosturePASSIVE
NBA PosturePASSIVE
NHL PosturePASSIVE
Soccer PosturePASSIVE
Tennis PosturePASSIVE
Other Sports PosturePASSIVE
Testing Nov-Feb '228.31
March ROI-1.98
April ROI5.06
May ROI6.74
June ROI-1.62
July ROI-3.91
August ROI-2.7
September ROI-0.96

Hermes Performance

Wager SizeWinsLossesPctUnits
3 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
2.5 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
2 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
1.5 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
1 unit131252.0%0.74
0.75 unit43211.1%6.54
0.5 unit596547.6%-2.29
0.25 unit617445.2%-4.46
TOTALS13718342.8%0.53

RETURN TO THE TSP LIVE DASHBOARD