TSP Live Analytics – Performance

RETURN TO THE TSP LIVE ANALYTICS DASHBOARD

To avoid confusion and as of January 1st, 2022, Book Needs are now tracked for FULL GAME performance ONLY. Although, strong correlation has been shown for 1st Halves of Book Needs.

Records are updated daily when respective content is added to the TSP Content Logs, typically by 12pm ET. Visit the Content Log to see the last date for which content has been logged.


ContentReadingWinsLossesWin PctUnitsROI
Book Positions**ALL291763.0%10.322.4%
Book Needs - High90+9375.0%10.789.2%
Book Needs - High80-89585551.3%20.518.1%
Book Needs - Low70-79484651.1%8.28.7%
Book Needs - Low60-69687647.2%-1.4-1.0%
KB Consensus80%+3175.0%1.845.0%
KB Consensus70-79%241168.6%13.137.4%
KB Consensus60-69%624359.0%14.513.8%
Sports Service Consensus75+282949.1%-3.9-6.8%
Top Sharp Consensus3-0 Count****4640.0%-2.6-26.0%
Top Sharp Consensus3-1 Count***30100.0%3.0100.0%
Top Sharp Consensus2-0 Count161650.0%-1.6-5.0%
Top Sharp Consensus2-1 Count7463.6%2.623.6%
TSP Live Radar90+10100.0%1.0100.0%
TSP Live Radar80-8920969.0%11.037.9%
TSP Live Radar74-79764861.3%30.324.4%
TSP Live Radar74+*351866.0%15.629.4%
TSP Live Radar65-7332930651.8%10.31.6%
TSP Live Radar60-641179555.2%16.17.6%
Total93778354.5%159.59.3%
*- TSP Live Radar readings of 74 and above which do not have an LJP Score as well
**-Covered on Oddsmaker's Report
***-Qualifies as Just Missed Premium Play
****-Qualifies as Premium Play

Hermes v2.0

HermesReport
Overall PosturePASSIVE
MLB PosturePASSIVE
NBA PosturePASSIVE
NHL PosturePASSIVE
Soccer PosturePASSIVE
Tennis PosturePASSIVE
Other Sports PosturePASSIVE
March ROI-1.98
April ROI5.06
May ROI6.74
June ROI0.46

Hermes Performance

Wager SizeWinsLossesPctUnits
3 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
2.5 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
2 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
1.5 unit00#DIV/0!0.00
1 unit131252.0%0.74
0.75 unit392858.2%8.63
0.5 unit515150.0%1.93
0.25 unit364146.8%-1.02
TOTALS13913251.3%10.28

RETURN TO THE TSP LIVE ANALYTICS DASHBOARD