Sports Content Performance

RETURN TO THE TSP LIVE SPORTS DASHBOARD

RETURN TO TheSharpPlays.com

Return on Investment or “ROI” is the return on every dollar wagered on the category or angle listed. For example, let’s say there are 500 wagers per year for some bit of content you see below and you placed $200 on each wager…for a total betting volume of $100,000 (500 wagers x $200 = $100,000). An ROI of 5% would mean an expected net profit of $5,000 ($100,000 betting volume x 5% = $5,000 a.k.a. 25 units since $200 = 1 unit) on that content.

Records on this page are lifetime records for the content unless otherwise listed. Previous year/season performance is archived at the conclusion of each season, and at the start of a new year to The Sharp Plays Records Archive page.

The below information is based on the last logged wager in the TSP Content Tracking Logs.


ContentPlatformNotesWinsLossesWin PctROI
Book Needs - HighTSP Live90+10376.9%90.0%
Book Needs - HighTSP Live80-89696551.5%17.4%
Book Needs - MediumTSP Live70-7910711448.4%6.2%
Book PositionsTSP LiveLifetime (2021-Present)372361.7%19.5%
Legal Pad Algorithm SelectionTSP LiveMLB12610255.3%3.9%
Legal Pad Algorithm SelectionTSP LiveNCAAB30223756.0%7.4%
TSP Live Portfolio (Subscriber Wagers)TSP LiveLifetime (2023-Present)000.0%11.3%
TSP Live Portfolio (FREE/Public Wagers)X/Telegram/GFAWLifetime (2023-Present)000.0%38.9%
Group BuysTSP LiveLifetime (2022-Present)643465.3%30.5%
KB ConsensusTSP Live80%+3175.0%45.0%
KB ConsensusTSP Live70-79%241168.6%37.4%
KB ConsensusTSP Live60-69%975563.8%24.0%
KB ConsensusTSP Live55-59%12860.0%16.0%
Known Bettor (Specific NBA Bettor)TSP LiveLifetime (2023-Present)211067.7%35.5%
"Personal Plays"Twitter/TelegramLifetime (2011-Present)20012761.2%20.2%
Public Prop FadesTSP LiveLifetime (2022-Present)503459.5%15.5%
Sharp PropsTSP LiveLifetime (2022-Present)8372.7%41.8%
Radar Analytic (Football)TSP Live90+10100.0%100.0%
Radar Analytic (Football)TSP Live80-8920969.0%34.8%
Radar Analytic (Football)TSP Live74-791247761.7%19.6%
Radar Analytic (Football)TSP Live65-7354346953.7%2.8%
Radar Analytic (Football)TSP Live60-6423419055.2%6.1%
Radar Analytic DECLINES*TSP Live51-59846656.0%7.6%
Top Public Teaser LegAll PlatformsATS Fade Result151648.4%-4.5%
Top Public Parlay LegAll PlatformsFade Result151353.6%4.6%
Total2166166756.5%11.4%
*-Record of fading angles that decline into 50's

RETURN TO THE SPORTS DASHBOARDRETURN TO TheSharpPlays.com